Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Cruz de Tenerife, SpainSanta Cruz de TenerifeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+0

Atlantic/Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Santa Cruz de Tenerife: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Santa-Krus-deh-Tehnehryfeh
  • Sancta Crux Nivariae
  • Santa Cruz
  • Santa Cruz Tenerifekoa
  • Santa Cruz de Tenerife
  • Santa Cruz de Ténérife
  • Santa Krouth nte Tenerife
  • Santa Krus de Tenerife
  • Santa Kruz de Tenerife
  • Santa-Krus-de-Tenerife
  • Santakrusa de Tenerife
  • TCI
  • Tenerife
  • Tenerifes Santa Krusas
  • Teneriffa
  • Tenerifės Santa Krusas
  • san ta kru sde te ne rife
  • santa kruja de teneriphe
  • santa krujha de teneripha
  • santa krusa de tenarifa
  • santa krws
  • santa krws dy tynyryfa
  • santa krwth dy tynyryfh
  • santa krwz dy tynyrf
  • santakeuluseudetenelipe
  • sheng ke lu si-de te nei li fei
  • snth qrws dh tnryph
  • Σάντα Κρουθ ντε Τενερίφε
  • Горад Санта-Крус-дэ-Тэнэрыфэ
  • Санта Круз де Тенерифе
  • Санта Крус де Тенерифе
  • Санта-Крус-де-Тенерифе
  • Санта-Крус-де-Тенеріфе
  • סאנטא קרוז דע טענעריפע
  • סנטה קרוס דה טנריפה
  • سانتا كروث دي تينيريفه
  • سانتا كروس دى تينيريفا
  • سانتا کروز دی تینیرف
  • سانتا کروز ٹینرائف
  • سانتا کروس
  • सांता क्रुझ दे तेनेरीफ
  • सान्ता क्रूस दे तेनरीफ़
  • সান্টা ক্রুজ দে তেনেরিফে
  • ซานตากรุซเดเตเนรีเฟ
  • სანტა-კრუს-დე-ტენერიფე
  • サンタ・クルス・デ・テネリフェ
  • 圣克鲁斯-德特内里费
  • 산타크루스데테네리페

Country

Santa Cruz de Tenerife is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

222,417 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 575 km
Safi ... 702 km
Marrakesh ... 747 km
Casablanca ... 892 km
Rabat ... 970 km
Sale ... 975 km
Kenitra ... 1003 km
Meknès ... 1044 km
Fes ... 1089 km
Nouakchott ... 1143 km
Tangier ... 1160 km
Tétouan ... 1171 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1237 km
Lisbon ... 1264 km
Sevilla ... 1280 km
Málaga ... 1312 km
Oujda ... 1336 km
Córdoba ... 1385 km
Oran ... 1481 km
Touba ... 1499 km
Thiès Nones ... 1507 km
Pikine ... 1511 km
Dakar ... 1519 km
Murcia ... 1601 km
Vigo ... 1630 km
Latina ... 1650 km
Carabanchel ... 1651 km
Madrid ... 1655 km
Alicante ... 1666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries