Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Realejos, SpainLos RealejosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Realejos Spain

What day is it in Los Realejos right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Los Realejos to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Realejos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Los Realejos
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Los Realejos

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Los Realejos

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los-Realekhos
  • luo si lei ya lai huo si
  • lws ryalykhws
  • Лос-Реалехос
  • لوس رياليخوس
  • 洛斯雷亚莱霍斯

Country

Los Realejos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

37,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Realejos (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 602 km
Safi ... 729 km
Marrakesh ... 775 km
Casablanca ... 919 km
Temara ... 986 km
Rabat ... 996 km
Sale ... 1001 km
Kenitra ... 1029 km
Meknès ... 1071 km
Fès ... 1116 km
Nouakchott ... 1134 km
Tangier ... 1185 km
Tétouan ... 1197 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1263 km
Lisbon ... 1284 km
Sevilla ... 1304 km
Málaga ... 1337 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1364 km
Córdoba ... 1410 km
Touba ... 1490 km
Thiès ... 1496 km
Thiès Nones ... 1497 km
Pikine ... 1500 km
Dakar ... 1508 km
Oran ... 1509 km
Murcia ... 1626 km
Serekunda ... 1645 km
Vigo ... 1648 km
Latina ... 1673 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries