Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan de la Rambla, SpainSan Juan de la RamblaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan de la Rambla Spain

What day is it in San Juan de la Rambla right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in San Juan de la Rambla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan de la Rambla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in San Juan de la Rambla
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise San Juan de la Rambla

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan de la Rambla

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juan de Rambla
  • San Juan de Rambla
  • San Juan de la Rambla

Country

San Juan de la Rambla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

5,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan de la Rambla (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 607 km
Safi ... 733 km
Marrakesh ... 779 km
Casablanca ... 922 km
Temara ... 990 km
Rabat ... 1000 km
Sale ... 1005 km
Kenitra ... 1033 km
Meknès ... 1075 km
Fès ... 1120 km
Nouakchott ... 1136 km
Tangier ... 1189 km
Tétouan ... 1200 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1267 km
Lisbon ... 1286 km
Sevilla ... 1307 km
Málaga ... 1341 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1368 km
Córdoba ... 1413 km
Touba ... 1491 km
Thiès ... 1497 km
Thiès Nones ... 1498 km
Pikine ... 1501 km
Dakar ... 1509 km
Oran ... 1513 km
Murcia ... 1630 km
Serekunda ... 1645 km
Vigo ... 1650 km
Latina ... 1676 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries