Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Úrsula, SpainSanta ÚrsulaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Úrsula Spain

What day is it in Santa Úrsula right now?

Friday (July 23, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Úrsula to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Úrsula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Santa Úrsula
Today, July 23, 2021

Sunrise Santa Úrsula

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Úrsula

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Ursula
  • Santa Úrsula

Country

Santa Úrsula is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

14,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Úrsula (Provincia de Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 594 km
Safi ... 720 km
Marrakesh ... 766 km
Casablanca ... 910 km
Temara ... 977 km
Rabat ... 988 km
Sale ... 993 km
Kenitra ... 1020 km
Meknès ... 1063 km
Fès ... 1107 km
Nouakchott ... 1139 km
Tangier ... 1177 km
Tétouan ... 1188 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1254 km
Lisbon ... 1276 km
Sevilla ... 1296 km
Málaga ... 1329 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1355 km
Córdoba ... 1401 km
Touba ... 1495 km
Oran ... 1500 km
Thiès ... 1501 km
Thiès Nones ... 1502 km
Pikine ... 1505 km
Dakar ... 1513 km
Murcia ... 1618 km
Vigo ... 1641 km
Serekunda ... 1649 km
Latina ... 1665 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries