Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Telde, SpainTeldeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTelde Spain

What day is it in Telde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Telde to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Telde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Telde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Telde

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Telde

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tel'de
  • Telde
  • te er de
  • tyldy
  • Телде
  • Тельде
  • تيلدي
  • 特尔德

Country

Telde is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

100,015 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Telde (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 537 km
Safi ... 685 km
Marrakesh ... 717 km
Casablanca ... 877 km
Temara ... 944 km
Rabat ... 955 km
Sale ... 960 km
Kenitra ... 988 km
Meknès ... 1023 km
Fès ... 1066 km
Nouakchott ... 1091 km
Tangier ... 1151 km
Tétouan ... 1159 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1218 km
Sevilla ... 1280 km
Lisbon ... 1283 km
Málaga ... 1303 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1308 km
Córdoba ... 1383 km
Touba ... 1447 km
Oran ... 1456 km
Thiès ... 1458 km
Thiès Nones ... 1459 km
Pikine ... 1464 km
Dakar ... 1472 km
Murcia ... 1587 km
Serekunda ... 1605 km
Alicante ... 1651 km
Latina ... 1653 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries