Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guia, SpainGuiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuia Spain

What day is it in Guia right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Guia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Guia
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Guia

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Guia

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guia de Gran Canaria
  • Guía de Gran Canaria

Country

Guia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

14,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guia (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 545 km
Safi ... 687 km
Marrakesh ... 722 km
Casablanca ... 879 km
Temara ... 945 km
Rabat ... 956 km
Sale ... 961 km
Kenitra ... 989 km
Meknès ... 1026 km
Fès ... 1070 km
Nouakchott ... 1107 km
Tangier ... 1151 km
Tétouan ... 1160 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1220 km
Lisbon ... 1275 km
Sevilla ... 1278 km
Málaga ... 1303 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1313 km
Córdoba ... 1381 km
Oran ... 1460 km
Touba ... 1463 km
Thiès ... 1473 km
Thiès Nones ... 1474 km
Pikine ... 1478 km
Dakar ... 1487 km
Murcia ... 1588 km
Serekunda ... 1620 km
Vigo ... 1646 km
Latina ... 1650 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries