Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carrizal, SpainCarrizalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCarrizal Spain

What day is it in Carrizal right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Carrizal to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carrizal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Carrizal
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Carrizal

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Carrizal

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carrizal de Ingenio
  • El Carrizal

Country

Carrizal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

22,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carrizal (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 541 km
Safi ... 691 km
Marrakesh ... 721 km
Casablanca ... 883 km
Temara ... 949 km
Rabat ... 960 km
Sale ... 965 km
Kenitra ... 994 km
Meknès ... 1028 km
Fès ... 1071 km
Nouakchott ... 1082 km
Tangier ... 1157 km
Tétouan ... 1165 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1223 km
Sevilla ... 1287 km
Lisbon ... 1291 km
Málaga ... 1309 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1312 km
Córdoba ... 1389 km
Touba ... 1438 km
Thiès ... 1449 km
Thiès Nones ... 1450 km
Pikine ... 1455 km
Oran ... 1460 km
Dakar ... 1464 km
Murcia ... 1592 km
Serekunda ... 1596 km
Alicante ... 1657 km
Latina ... 1660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries