Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Brígida, SpainSanta BrígidaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Brígida Spain

What day is it in Santa Brígida right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Atlantic/
Canary

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Brígida to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Brígida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Santa Brígida
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Santa Brígida

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Brígida

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Brigida
  • Santa Brígida

Country

Santa Brígida is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Canary.

Population

19,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Brígida (Provincia de Las Palmas, Canary Islands)

Agadir ... 541 km
Safi ... 687 km
Marrakesh ... 720 km
Casablanca ... 879 km
Temara ... 946 km
Rabat ... 957 km
Sale ... 962 km
Kenitra ... 990 km
Meknès ... 1025 km
Fès ... 1069 km
Nouakchott ... 1095 km
Tangier ... 1152 km
Tétouan ... 1161 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1220 km
Sevilla ... 1281 km
Lisbon ... 1282 km
Málaga ... 1304 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1311 km
Córdoba ... 1384 km
Touba ... 1451 km
Oran ... 1459 km
Thiès ... 1462 km
Thiès Nones ... 1463 km
Pikine ... 1468 km
Dakar ... 1476 km
Murcia ... 1588 km
Serekunda ... 1609 km
Alicante ... 1653 km
Latina ... 1654 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries