Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Málaga, SpainMálagaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMálaga Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Málaga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Málaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Málaga
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Málaga

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Málaga

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGP
  • Gorad Malaga
  • Malaca
  • Malaga
  • Malagae
  • Malago
  • Malaqa
  • Màlaga
  • Málaga
  • ma la jia
  • malaga
  • malaja
  • malaka
  • malga
  • mallaga
  • malqt
  • maraga
  • mlqt
  • Μάλαγα
  • Горад Малага
  • Малагæ
  • Малага
  • Մալագա
  • מאלגה
  • מלאגה
  • مالاجا
  • مالاگا
  • مالقة
  • مالگا
  • ملقة
  • مەلەگا
  • मलागा
  • மாலாகா
  • มาลากา
  • მალაგა
  • マラガ
  • 馬拉加
  • 马拉加
  • 말라가

Country

Málaga is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

568,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Málaga (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 132 km
Sevilla ... 145 km
Tétouan ... 147 km
Tangier ... 153 km
Al Hoceïma ... 167 km
Murcia ... 298 km
Fes ... 300 km
Oujda ... 302 km
Kenitra ... 321 km
Oran ... 323 km
Meknès ... 324 km
Sale ... 350 km
Rabat ... 355 km
Alicante ... 363 km
Latina ... 408 km
Carabanchel ... 408 km
Madrid ... 411 km
Casablanca ... 429 km
Lisbon ... 437 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Valladolid ... 544 km
Algiers ... 597 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 609 km
Zaragoza ... 613 km
Safi ... 621 km
Marrakesh ... 629 km
Boumerdas ... 632 km
Palma ... 647 km
Vigo ... 698 km
Bilbao ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries