Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benalmádena, SpainBenalmádenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenalmádena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benalmádena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benalmádena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benalmádena
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Benalmádena

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Benalmádena

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benal'madena
  • Benalmadena
  • Benalmádena
  • bei na er ma de na
  • benalmadena
  • bnalmadna
  • bynalmadyna
  • Беналмадена
  • Бенальмадена
  • Բենալմադենա
  • بنالمادنا
  • بينالمادينا
  • 贝纳尔马德纳
  • 베날마데나

Country

Benalmádena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

58,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benalmádena (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 19 km
Tétouan ... 129 km
Tangier ... 134 km
Sevilla ... 142 km
Córdoba ... 144 km
Al Hoceïma ... 157 km
Fes ... 284 km
Oujda ... 300 km
Kenitra ... 303 km
Meknès ... 308 km
Murcia ... 316 km
Oran ... 330 km
Sale ... 332 km
Rabat ... 337 km
Alicante ... 380 km
Casablanca ... 411 km
Latina ... 423 km
Carabanchel ... 423 km
Madrid ... 426 km
Lisbon ... 434 km
Valencia ... 462 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Safi ... 603 km
Algiers ... 610 km
Marrakesh ... 611 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 621 km
Zaragoza ... 631 km
Boumerdas ... 645 km
Palma ... 664 km
Vigo ... 704 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries