Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá del Valle, SpainAlcalá del ValleSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá del Valle Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcalá del Valle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcalá del Valle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcalá del Valle
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Alcalá del Valle

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá del Valle

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kala-del'-Val'e
  • Alcala del Valle
  • Alcalá del Valle
  • Alkala del Valye
  • alkala dl wal
  • alkala dyl faly
  • ba lie bao
  • Алькала-дель-Валье
  • Алькала-дель-Вальє
  • Ալկալա դել Վալյե
  • الكالا ديل فالي
  • الکالا دل وال
  • 巴列堡

Country

Alcalá del Valle is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá del Valle (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 64 km
Sevilla ... 83 km
Córdoba ... 114 km
Tangier ... 135 km
Tétouan ... 147 km
Al Hoceïma ... 207 km
Kenitra ... 312 km
Fes ... 317 km
Meknès ... 333 km
Sale ... 340 km
Murcia ... 345 km
Rabat ... 345 km
Oujda ... 358 km
Lisbon ... 375 km
Oran ... 387 km
Latina ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Alicante ... 408 km
Casablanca ... 414 km
Valencia ... 477 km
Valladolid ... 524 km
Safi ... 602 km
Marrakesh ... 623 km
Zaragoza ... 626 km
Vigo ... 652 km
Algiers ... 658 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 669 km
Palma ... 692 km
Boumerdas ... 693 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries