Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Cabezas de San Juan, SpainLas Cabezas de San JuanSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Cabezas de San Juan Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Las Cabezas de San Juan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Las Cabezas de San Juan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Las Cabezas de San Juan
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Las Cabezas de San Juan

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Las Cabezas de San Juan

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Cabezas San Juan
  • Las Cabezas de San Juan

Country

Las Cabezas de San Juan is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Cabezas de San Juan (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 44 km
Málaga ... 125 km
Tangier ... 135 km
Córdoba ... 137 km
Tétouan ... 162 km
Al Hoceïma ... 249 km
Kenitra ... 304 km
Lisbon ... 319 km
Sale ... 330 km
Fes ... 334 km
Rabat ... 335 km
Meknès ... 342 km
Casablanca ... 397 km
Murcia ... 401 km
Oujda ... 411 km
Latina ... 414 km
Carabanchel ... 415 km
Madrid ... 418 km
Oran ... 448 km
Alicante ... 462 km
Valencia ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Safi ... 579 km
Marrakesh ... 612 km
Vigo ... 619 km
Zaragoza ... 655 km
Algiers ... 719 km
Gijón ... 722 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 731 km
Bilbao ... 732 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries