Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Cuervo, SpainEl CuervoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Cuervo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Cuervo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El Cuervo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Cuervo
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise El Cuervo

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset El Cuervo

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caserio El Cuervo
  • Caserío El Cuervo

Country

El Cuervo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Cuervo (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 59 km
Tangier ... 121 km
Málaga ... 131 km
Tétouan ... 151 km
Córdoba ... 153 km
Al Hoceïma ... 244 km
Kenitra ... 289 km
Sale ... 314 km
Rabat ... 319 km
Fès ... 322 km
Lisbon ... 322 km
Meknès ... 328 km
Temara ... 330 km
Casablanca ... 381 km
Oujda-Angad ... 408 km
Murcia ... 412 km
Latina ... 431 km
Carabanchel ... 431 km
Madrid ... 435 km
Oran ... 451 km
Alicante ... 474 km
Valencia ... 537 km
Valladolid ... 539 km
Safi ... 563 km
Marrakesh ... 596 km
Vigo ... 630 km
Zaragoza ... 671 km
Algiers ... 731 km
Gijón ... 736 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 738 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries