Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mairena del Alcor, SpainMairena del AlcorSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMairena del Alcor Spain

What day is it in Mairena del Alcor right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mairena del Alcor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mairena del Alcor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mairena del Alcor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mairena del Alcor
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Mairena del Alcor

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mairena del Alcor

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mairano del Alcor
  • Mairena del Alcor
  • Maireno del Alcor

Country

Mairena del Alcor is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mairena del Alcor (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 18 km
Córdoba ... 97 km
Málaga ... 129 km
Tangier ... 177 km
Tétouan ... 200 km
Al Hoceïma ... 275 km
Lisbon ... 309 km
Kenitra ... 349 km
Latina ... 369 km
Carabanchel ... 370 km
Fès ... 373 km
Madrid ... 373 km
Sale ... 375 km
Murcia ... 376 km
Rabat ... 380 km
Meknès ... 384 km
Temara ... 391 km
Oujda-Angad ... 427 km
Alicante ... 435 km
Casablanca ... 443 km
Oran ... 449 km
Valladolid ... 479 km
Valencia ... 488 km
Vigo ... 586 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Safi ... 624 km
Marrakesh ... 657 km
Gijón ... 678 km
Bilbao ... 687 km
Algiers ... 711 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries