Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Villaverde del Río, SpainVillaverde del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Villaverde del Río, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villaverde del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villaverde del Río: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Villaverde del Río

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Villaverde del Río

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villaverde del Rio
  • Villaverde del Río

Country

Villaverde del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,703 People

Cities around Villaverde del Río (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 25 km
Córdoba ... 95 km
Málaga ... 151 km
Tangier ... 201 km
Tétouan ... 225 km
Lisbon ... 289 km
Al Hoceïma ... 301 km
Latina ... 352 km
Carabanchel ... 353 km
Madrid ... 357 km
Kenitra ... 371 km
Murcia ... 383 km
Sale ... 396 km
Fes ... 398 km
Rabat ... 401 km
Meknès ... 408 km
Alicante ... 440 km
Oujda ... 451 km
Valladolid ... 457 km
Casablanca ... 462 km
Oran ... 468 km
Valencia ... 486 km
Vigo ... 560 km
Zaragoza ... 600 km
Safi ... 642 km
Gijón ... 655 km
Bilbao ... 668 km
Marrakesh ... 677 km
Palma ... 716 km
Algiers ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries