Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá de Guadaira, SpainAlcalá de GuadairaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá de Guadaira Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcalá de Guadaira to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcalá de Guadaira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcalá de Guadaira
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Alcalá de Guadaira

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá de Guadaira

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'kala-de-Gvadaira
  • Alcala de Guadaira
  • Alcalá de Guadaira
  • Alcalá de Guadaíra
  • Алькала-де-Гвадаира

Country

Alcalá de Guadaira is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

70,155 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá de Guadaira (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 12 km
Córdoba ... 105 km
Málaga ... 133 km
Tangier ... 173 km
Tétouan ... 198 km
Al Hoceïma ... 276 km
Lisbon ... 305 km
Kenitra ... 344 km
Sale ... 370 km
Fes ... 370 km
Rabat ... 375 km
Latina ... 376 km
Carabanchel ... 377 km
Madrid ... 380 km
Meknès ... 380 km
Murcia ... 384 km
Oujda ... 430 km
Casablanca ... 437 km
Alicante ... 443 km
Oran ... 454 km
Valladolid ... 484 km
Valencia ... 496 km
Vigo ... 586 km
Safi ... 618 km
Zaragoza ... 620 km
Marrakesh ... 651 km
Gijón ... 682 km
Bilbao ... 693 km
Algiers ... 714 km
Palma ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries