Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lora del Río, SpainLora del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLora del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lora del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lora del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lora del Río
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lora del Río

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Lora del Río

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lora del Rio
  • Lora del Río
  • Lora-del'-Rio
  • luo la de er li ao
  • lwra dyl ryw
  • lwrt
  • Лора-дель-Рио
  • Лора-дель-Ріо
  • لورا ديل ريو
  • لورة
  • 洛拉德尔里奥

Country

Lora del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lora del Río (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 47 km
Córdoba ... 66 km
Málaga ... 137 km
Tangier ... 210 km
Tétouan ... 230 km
Al Hoceïma ... 294 km
Lisbon ... 312 km
Latina ... 333 km
Carabanchel ... 334 km
Madrid ... 337 km
Murcia ... 354 km
Kenitra ... 384 km
Fes ... 402 km
Sale ... 410 km
Alicante ... 411 km
Meknès ... 415 km
Rabat ... 415 km
Oujda ... 438 km
Valladolid ... 445 km
Oran ... 447 km
Valencia ... 458 km
Casablanca ... 478 km
Vigo ... 565 km
Zaragoza ... 576 km
Gijón ... 647 km
Bilbao ... 651 km
Safi ... 661 km
Palma ... 688 km
Marrakesh ... 692 km
Algiers ... 693 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries