Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palma del Río, SpainPalma del RíoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPalma del Río Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Palma del Río to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palma del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Palma del Río
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Palma del Río

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Palma del Río

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pal'ma-del'-Rio
  • Palma del Rio
  • Palma del Río
  • balma dyl ryw
  • pa er ma de er li ao
  • Πάλμα δελ Ρίο
  • Пальма-дель-Рио
  • Пальма-дель-Ріо
  • بالما ديل ريو
  • 帕尔马德尔里奥

Country

Palma del Río is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palma del Río (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 46 km
Sevilla ... 66 km
Málaga ... 128 km
Tangier ... 217 km
Tétouan ... 234 km
Al Hoceïma ... 291 km
Latina ... 321 km
Carabanchel ... 322 km
Madrid ... 325 km
Lisbon ... 328 km
Murcia ... 334 km
Alicante ... 391 km
Kenitra ... 393 km
Fes ... 405 km
Sale ... 420 km
Meknès ... 420 km
Rabat ... 425 km
Oujda ... 428 km
Oran ... 432 km
Valladolid ... 438 km
Valencia ... 438 km
Casablanca ... 490 km
Zaragoza ... 560 km
Vigo ... 570 km
Bilbao ... 641 km
Gijón ... 643 km
Palma ... 667 km
Safi ... 674 km
Algiers ... 674 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 686 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries