Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrera, SpainHerreraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herrera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herrera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herrera
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Herrera

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Herrera

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrrera
  • Erera
  • Errera
  • Herrer
  • Herrera
  • ai lei la
  • Еррера
  • Эррера
  • Էռերա
  • 埃雷拉

Country

Herrera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,230 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrera (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 59 km
Málaga ... 79 km
Sevilla ... 90 km
Tangier ... 192 km
Tétouan ... 201 km
Al Hoceïma ... 244 km
Murcia ... 306 km
Latina ... 345 km
Carabanchel ... 345 km
Madrid ... 349 km
Alicante ... 366 km
Fes ... 367 km
Kenitra ... 369 km
Lisbon ... 374 km
Oujda ... 378 km
Oran ... 384 km
Meknès ... 386 km
Sale ... 397 km
Rabat ... 402 km
Valencia ... 427 km
Casablanca ... 471 km
Valladolid ... 473 km
Zaragoza ... 570 km
Vigo ... 619 km
Algiers ... 635 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 647 km
Palma ... 648 km
Safi ... 659 km
Bilbao ... 667 km
Boumerdas ... 670 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries