Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Priego de Córdoba, SpainPriego de CórdobaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPriego de Córdoba Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Priego de Córdoba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Priego de Córdoba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Priego de Córdoba
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Priego de Córdoba

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Priego de Córdoba

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pr'ego-de-Kordoba
  • Priego
  • Priego-de-Kordova
  • bryghw dy qrtbt qrtbt
  • pu lie ge de ke er duo wa
  • Прьего-де-Кордоба
  • Прієго-де-Кордова
  • بريغو دي قرطبة، قرطبة
  • 普列戈德科尔多瓦

Country

Priego de Córdoba is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

23,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Priego de Córdoba (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 68 km
Málaga ... 81 km
Sevilla ... 143 km
Tangier ... 225 km
Tétouan ... 226 km
Al Hoceïma ... 242 km
Murcia ... 253 km
Alicante ... 314 km
Latina ... 327 km
Carabanchel ... 327 km
Madrid ... 330 km
Oran ... 344 km
Oujda ... 355 km
Valencia ... 379 km
Fes ... 381 km
Kenitra ... 399 km
Meknès ... 405 km
Lisbon ... 420 km
Sale ... 427 km
Rabat ... 432 km
Valladolid ... 466 km
Casablanca ... 505 km
Zaragoza ... 535 km
Algiers ... 584 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 596 km
Palma ... 596 km
Boumerdas ... 619 km
Vigo ... 640 km
Bilbao ... 649 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries