Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doña Mencía, SpainDoña MencíaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inDoña Mencía Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Doña Mencía to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doña Mencía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Doña Mencía
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Doña Mencía

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Doña Mencía

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dona Mencia
  • Doña Mencía

Country

Doña Mencía is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doña Mencía (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 50 km
Málaga ... 92 km
Sevilla ... 131 km
Tangier ... 228 km
Tétouan ... 232 km
Al Hoceïma ... 256 km
Murcia ... 263 km
Latina ... 316 km
Carabanchel ... 317 km
Madrid ... 320 km
Alicante ... 322 km
Oran ... 361 km
Oujda ... 372 km
Valencia ... 382 km
Fes ... 391 km
Lisbon ... 404 km
Kenitra ... 404 km
Meknès ... 414 km
Sale ... 432 km
Rabat ... 437 km
Valladolid ... 453 km
Casablanca ... 509 km
Zaragoza ... 531 km
Algiers ... 599 km
Palma ... 603 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 610 km
Vigo ... 623 km
Boumerdas ... 633 km
Bilbao ... 639 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries