Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huétor-Tájar, SpainHuétor-TájarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuétor-Tájar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huétor-Tájar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huétor-Tájar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huétor-Tájar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Huétor-Tájar

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Huétor-Tájar

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huetor Tajar
  • Huétor Tájar
  • Uehtor-Takhar
  • Uetor-Takhar
  • awytwr takhar
  • wei tuo er-ta ha er
  • Уетор-Тахар
  • Уэтор-Тахар
  • أويتور تاخار
  • 韦托尔-塔哈尔

Country

Huétor-Tájar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,105 People

Elevation above sea level

484m

Major cities in the vicinity of Huétor-Tájar (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 61 km
Córdoba ... 96 km
Sevilla ... 156 km
Tétouan ... 208 km
Tangier ... 211 km
Al Hoceïma ... 215 km
Murcia ... 249 km
Alicante ... 312 km
Oran ... 319 km
Oujda ... 326 km
Latina ... 352 km
Carabanchel ... 353 km
Madrid ... 356 km
Fes ... 357 km
Kenitra ... 382 km
Meknès ... 383 km
Valencia ... 386 km
Sale ... 411 km
Rabat ... 416 km
Lisbon ... 440 km
Casablanca ... 489 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Algiers ... 570 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 581 km
Palma ... 596 km
Boumerdas ... 604 km
Vigo ... 669 km
Bilbao ... 674 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries