Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Blida, AlgeriaBlidaAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Blida, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Blida: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Blida

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Blida

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Bulajda
  • Bilda
  • Blida
  • Buleyde
  • Dilida
  • El Bouleida
  • Gorad Blida
  • QLD
  • alblydh
  • alblydt
  • b li da
  • beullida
  • bo li da
  • burida
  • Блида
  • Бліда
  • Горад Бліда
  • البليدة
  • البلیده
  • بلیدہ
  • บลีดา
  • ブリダ
  • 卜利达
  • 블리다

Country

Blida is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

182,447 People

Cities around Blida, Algeria

Algiers ... 36 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 41 km
Boumerdas ... 62 km
Sétif ... 210 km
Batna ... 286 km
Oran ... 291 km
Biskra ... 293 km
Constantine ... 304 km
Alicante ... 336 km
Palma ... 342 km
Murcia ... 358 km
Valencia ... 418 km
Oujda ... 427 km
Tébessa ... 440 km
Eixample ... 544 km
Barcelona ... 544 km
Al Hoceïma ... 558 km
Málaga ... 581 km
Tunis ... 589 km
Córdoba ... 628 km
Zaragoza ... 643 km
Sfax ... 663 km
Tétouan ... 663 km
Carabanchel ... 679 km
Madrid ... 680 km
Latina ... 680 km
Fes ... 682 km
Tangier ... 695 km
Sevilla ... 712 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries