Zaragoza, Spain Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zaragoza, Spain Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zaragoza, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zaragoza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zaragoza: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Zaragoza

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Zaragoza

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caesaraugusta
  • Caesarea Augusta
  • Caragoca
  • Salduba
  • Salduie
  • Saragoca
  • Saragosa
  • Saragosae
  • Saragoso
  • Saragossa
  • Saragosse
  • Saragoza
  • Saragozza
  • Saragoça
  • Saragòssa
  • Saraqosa
  • ZAZ
  • ZGZ
  • Zaragosa
  • Zaragoza
  • Zaragozo
  • Zargoza
  • sa la ge sa
  • sa ra ko sa
  • salagosa
  • saragosa
  • saragwsa
  • sarajwsa
  • srgwsh
  • srqstt
  • sەrەgۆsa
  • taragota
  • Çaragoça
  • Żaragoża
  • Σαραγόσα
  • Сарагосæ
  • Сарагоса
  • Сарагосо
  • Սարագոսա
  • סאראגאסא
  • סרגוסה
  • ساراجوسا
  • ساراگوسا
  • سرقسطة
  • سەرەگۆسا
  • सारागोसा
  • ਤਾਰਾਗੋਤਾ
  • ซาราโกซา
  • სარაგოსა
  • サラゴサ
  • 萨拉戈萨
  • 사라고사

Country

Zaragoza is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

674,317 People

Cities around Zaragoza (Provincia de Zaragoza, Aragon)

Bilbao ... 241 km
Valencia ... 244 km
Barcelona ... 245 km
Eixample ... 245 km
Madrid ... 264 km
Carabanchel ... 267 km
Latina ... 269 km
Toulouse ... 284 km
Valladolid ... 308 km
Palma ... 364 km
Alicante ... 366 km
Murcia ... 405 km
Gijón ... 436 km
Córdoba ... 519 km
Marseille ... 533 km
Málaga ... 613 km
Nantes ... 615 km
Sevilla ... 623 km
Algiers ... 624 km
Vigo ... 631 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 633 km
Boumerdas ... 641 km
Lyon ... 643 km
Oran ... 657 km
Nice ... 690 km
Lisbon ... 736 km
Al Hoceïma ... 746 km
Tangier ... 759 km
Tétouan ... 759 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries