Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcarràs, SpainAlcarràsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcarràs Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcarràs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcarràs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcarràs
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Alcarràs

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Alcarràs

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcarras
  • Alcarraz
  • Alcarràs
  • Alcarrás

Country

Alcarràs is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcarràs (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Zaragoza ... 112 km
Barcelona ... 133 km
Eixample ... 134 km
Toulouse ... 237 km
Valencia ... 242 km
Palma ... 279 km
Bilbao ... 333 km
Madrid ... 361 km
Carabanchel ... 364 km
Alicante ... 364 km
Latina ... 365 km
Murcia ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 420 km
Marseille ... 434 km
Gijón ... 540 km
Algiers ... 567 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 574 km
Lyon ... 576 km
Boumerdas ... 579 km
Córdoba ... 586 km
Nice ... 589 km
Nantes ... 644 km
Oran ... 653 km
Málaga ... 664 km
Turin ... 692 km
Sevilla ... 694 km
Sétif ... 710 km
Genoa ... 742 km
Vigo ... 743 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries