Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tàrrega, SpainTàrregaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTàrrega Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tàrrega to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tàrrega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tàrrega
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Tàrrega

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tàrrega

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarrega
  • Tàrrega

Country

Tàrrega is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,539 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tàrrega (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 87 km
Eixample ... 87 km
Zaragoza ... 162 km
Toulouse ... 217 km
Palma ... 259 km
Valencia ... 269 km
Bilbao ... 371 km
Marseille ... 385 km
Alicante ... 386 km
Madrid ... 411 km
Carabanchel ... 413 km
Latina ... 415 km
Murcia ... 442 km
Valladolid ... 470 km
Nice ... 540 km
Lyon ... 540 km
Algiers ... 560 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 566 km
Boumerdas ... 569 km
Gijón ... 583 km
Córdoba ... 628 km
Turin ... 646 km
Nantes ... 650 km
Oran ... 671 km
Sétif ... 691 km
Genoa ... 694 km
Málaga ... 702 km
Constantine ... 728 km
Sevilla ... 738 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries