Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vilafranca del Penedès, SpainVilafranca del PenedèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVilafranca del Penedès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vilafranca del Penedès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vilafranca del Penedès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vilafranca del Penedès
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Vilafranca del Penedès

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vilafranca del Penedès

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'jafranka-del'-Penedes
  • Vilafranca Penedes
  • Vilafranca del Penedes
  • Vilafranca del Penedès
  • Vilafranca do Penedes - Vilafranca del Penedes
  • Vilafranca do Penedés - Vilafranca del Penedès
  • Villafranca del Panades
  • Villafranca del Panadés
  • Villafranca del Penedes
  • Villafranca del Penedés
  • Вильяфранка-дель-Пенедес

Country

Vilafranca del Penedès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

38,425 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vilafranca del Penedès (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 38 km
Eixample ... 38 km
Zaragoza ... 209 km
Palma ... 210 km
Toulouse ... 250 km
Valencia ... 265 km
Marseille ... 365 km
Alicante ... 374 km
Bilbao ... 426 km
Murcia ... 434 km
Madrid ... 444 km
Carabanchel ... 447 km
Latina ... 448 km
Valladolid ... 515 km
Nice ... 516 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 522 km
Boumerdas ... 524 km
Lyon ... 546 km
Turin ... 631 km
Gijón ... 637 km
Sétif ... 641 km
Córdoba ... 643 km
Oran ... 650 km
Genoa ... 670 km
Constantine ... 675 km
Nantes ... 697 km
Málaga ... 707 km
Batna ... 731 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries