Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Andreu de la Barca, SpainSant Andreu de la BarcaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Andreu de la Barca Spain

What day is it in Sant Andreu de la Barca right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sant Andreu de la Barca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sant Andreu de la Barca to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Andreu de la Barca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Andreu de la Barca
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Sant Andreu de la Barca

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Andreu de la Barca

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Andres de la Barca
  • San Andrés de la Barca
  • Sant Andreu de la Barca

Country

Sant Andreu de la Barca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Andreu de la Barca (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 17 km
Eixample ... 17 km
Palma ... 214 km
Zaragoza ... 230 km
Toulouse ... 242 km
Valencia ... 288 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Alicante ... 394 km
Bilbao ... 440 km
Murcia ... 455 km
Madrid ... 468 km
Carabanchel ... 471 km
Latina ... 472 km
Nice ... 491 km
Lyon ... 527 km
Algiers ... 527 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 529 km
Boumerdas ... 529 km
Valladolid ... 537 km
Turin ... 607 km
Sétif ... 641 km
Genoa ... 646 km
Gijón ... 653 km
Oran ... 666 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Constantine ... 672 km
Nantes ... 695 km
Milan ... 728 km
Málaga ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries