Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viladecans, SpainViladecansSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inViladecans Spain

What day is it in Viladecans right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Viladecans to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Viladecans to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Viladecans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Viladecans
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Viladecans

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Viladecans

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biladakans
  • Viladekans
  • bi la de kan si
  • fyladykans
  • Біладаканс
  • Виладеканс
  • فيلاديكانس
  • 比拉德坎斯

Country

Viladecans is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

63,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viladecans (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 15 km
Eixample ... 15 km
Palma ... 199 km
Zaragoza ... 235 km
Toulouse ... 257 km
Valencia ... 279 km
Marseille ... 347 km
Alicante ... 383 km
Murcia ... 445 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Madrid ... 468 km
Carabanchel ... 471 km
Latina ... 472 km
Nice ... 496 km
Algiers ... 512 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 514 km
Boumerdas ... 514 km
Lyon ... 538 km
Valladolid ... 541 km
Turin ... 614 km
Sétif ... 626 km
Genoa ... 651 km
Oran ... 654 km
Constantine ... 658 km
Córdoba ... 661 km
Gijón ... 661 km
Nantes ... 710 km
Batna ... 716 km
Málaga ... 722 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries