Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pallejà, SpainPallejàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPallejà Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pallejà to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pallejà

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pallejà
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Pallejà

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pallejà

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palleja
  • Pallejà

Country

Pallejà is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pallejà (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 14 km
Eixample ... 14 km
Palma ... 211 km
Zaragoza ... 232 km
Toulouse ... 244 km
Valencia ... 287 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Alicante ... 393 km
Bilbao ... 443 km
Murcia ... 454 km
Madrid ... 470 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Latina ... 474 km
Nice ... 491 km
Algiers ... 521 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 526 km
Boumerdas ... 526 km
Lyon ... 528 km
Valladolid ... 539 km
Turin ... 607 km
Sétif ... 638 km
Genoa ... 645 km
Gijón ... 656 km
Oran ... 665 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Constantine ... 669 km
Nantes ... 698 km
Batna ... 727 km
Milano ... 728 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries