Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Joan Despí, SpainSant Joan DespíSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Joan Despí Spain

What day is it in Sant Joan Despí right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sant Joan Despí to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sant Joan Despí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Joan Despí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Joan Despí
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Sant Joan Despí

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Joan Despí

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sant Joan Despi
  • Sant Joan Despí

Country

Sant Joan Despí is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

32,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Joan Despí (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 9 km
Eixample ... 9 km
Palma ... 204 km
Zaragoza ... 237 km
Toulouse ... 251 km
Valencia ... 286 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Alicante ... 390 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Murcia ... 451 km
Madrid ... 473 km
Carabanchel ... 475 km
Latina ... 477 km
Nice ... 490 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 519 km
Boumerdas ... 519 km
Lyon ... 532 km
Valladolid ... 544 km
Turin ... 608 km
Sétif ... 630 km
Genoa ... 645 km
Oran ... 660 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Gijón ... 662 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Nantes ... 706 km
Batna ... 720 km
Milan ... 728 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries