Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Prat de Llobregat, SpainEl Prat de LlobregatSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Prat de Llobregat Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Prat de Llobregat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Prat de Llobregat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Prat de Llobregat
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise El Prat de Llobregat

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset El Prat de Llobregat

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Prat-da-Ljubragat
  • Ehl' Prat
  • Ehl'-Prat-de-L'obregat
  • El Prat de Llobregat
  • Prat de LJobregat
  • Prat de Llobregat
  • Prat del Llobregat
  • ai er pu la te de e fu lei jia te
  • al bart dy ywbryghat
  • el Prat
  • el Prat de Llobregat
  • Ал-Прат-да-Любрагат
  • Прат де Љобрегат
  • Эль Прат
  • Эль-Прат-де-Льобрегат
  • إل بارت دي يوبريغات
  • アル・プラ・ダ・リョブレガート
  • 埃尔普拉特德略夫雷加特

Country

El Prat de Llobregat is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

63,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Prat de Llobregat (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Barcelona ... 9 km
Eixample ... 9 km
Palma ... 199 km
Zaragoza ... 241 km
Toulouse ... 256 km
Valencia ... 285 km
Marseille ... 341 km
Alicante ... 388 km
Murcia ... 450 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Madrid ... 475 km
Carabanchel ... 477 km
Latina ... 479 km
Nice ... 490 km
Algiers ... 509 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 514 km
Boumerdas ... 514 km
Lyon ... 534 km
Valladolid ... 547 km
Turin ... 608 km
Sétif ... 625 km
Genoa ... 644 km
Constantine ... 655 km
Oran ... 658 km
Gijón ... 667 km
Córdoba ... 667 km
Nantes ... 711 km
Batna ... 714 km
Málaga ... 728 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries