Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera, SpainSant Pere, Santa Caterina i La RiberaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barrio la Ribera
  • Born
  • borne
  • el Born
  • la Ribera

Country

Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Pere, Santa Caterina i La Ribera (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 2 km
Barcelona ... 2 km
Palma ... 204 km
Zaragoza ... 247 km
Toulouse ... 252 km
Valencia ... 294 km
Marseille ... 332 km
Alicante ... 397 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Murcia ... 459 km
Nice ... 481 km
Madrid ... 483 km
Carabanchel ... 485 km
Latina ... 487 km
Algiers ... 517 km
Boumerdas ... 519 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 519 km
Lyon ... 526 km
Valladolid ... 554 km
Turin ... 599 km
Sétif ... 628 km
Genoa ... 635 km
Constantine ... 657 km
Oran ... 665 km
Gijón ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 677 km
Nantes ... 708 km
Batna ... 717 km
Milan ... 719 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries