Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Martí de Provençals, SpainSant Martí de ProvençalsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Martí de Provençals Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Martí de Provençals to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Martí de Provençals

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Martí de Provençals
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Sant Martí de Provençals

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Martí de Provençals

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Provencals
  • Provençals

Country

Sant Martí de Provençals is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Martí de Provençals (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 5 km
Barcelona ... 5 km
Palma ... 207 km
Zaragoza ... 248 km
Toulouse ... 248 km
Valencia ... 298 km
Marseille ... 328 km
Alicante ... 401 km
Bilbao ... 458 km
Murcia ... 462 km
Nice ... 478 km
Madrid ... 485 km
Carabanchel ... 487 km
Latina ... 489 km
Algiers ... 521 km
Lyon ... 522 km
Boumerdas ... 523 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 523 km
Valladolid ... 555 km
Turin ... 596 km
Sétif ... 631 km
Genoa ... 632 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 669 km
Gijón ... 671 km
Córdoba ... 680 km
Nantes ... 705 km
Milan ... 715 km
Batna ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries