Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Constantine, AlgeriaConstantineAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Constantine, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Constantine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Constantine: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Constantine

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Constantine

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CZL
  • Cirta
  • Constantine

Country

Constantine is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

450,097 People

Cities around Constantine, Algeria

Batna ... 96 km
Sétif ... 98 km
Tébessa ... 161 km
Biskra ... 182 km
Boumerdas ... 255 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 278 km
Tunis ... 289 km
Algiers ... 289 km
Sfax ... 377 km
Palma ... 475 km
Palermo ... 572 km
Oran ... 586 km
Alicante ... 609 km
Murcia ... 645 km
Tripoli ... 652 km
Valencia ... 656 km
Eixample ... 658 km
Barcelona ... 658 km
Catania ... 688 km
Oujda ... 707 km
Marseille ... 769 km
Rome ... 770 km
Napoli ... 786 km
Mişrātah ... 808 km
Nice ... 809 km
Zaragoza ... 836 km
Al Hoceïma ... 853 km
Málaga ... 884 km
Florence ... 896 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries