Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biskra, AlgeriaBiskraAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inBiskra Algeria

What day is it in Biskra right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biskra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Biskra
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Biskra

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Biskra

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSK
  • Biskira
  • Biskra
  • Briskra
  • Tibeskert
  • bi si ke la
  • bisakra
  • biseukeula
  • bisukura
  • bskrh
  • bskrt
  • wlayt bskrt
  • Бискра
  • Біскра
  • بسكرة
  • بسکره
  • بسکرہ
  • ولاية بسكرة
  • বিসক্রা
  • ビスクラ
  • 比斯克拉
  • 비스크라

Country

Biskra is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

307,987 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biskra, Algeria

Batna ... 86 km
Sétif ... 150 km
Constantine ... 182 km
Tébessa ... 202 km
Boumerdas ... 278 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 290 km
Algiers ... 296 km
Sfax ... 403 km
Tunis ... 416 km
Oran ... 518 km
Palma ... 575 km
Oujda-Angad ... 612 km
Alicante ... 629 km
Tripoli ... 635 km
Murcia ... 649 km
Valencia ... 705 km
Palermo ... 708 km
Eixample ... 774 km
Barcelona ... 774 km
Al Hoceïma ... 775 km
Mişrātah ... 798 km
Catania ... 802 km
Málaga ... 838 km
Fès ... 863 km
Tétouan ... 892 km
Córdoba ... 905 km
Meknès ... 909 km
Zaragoza ... 917 km
Tangier ... 928 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries