Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bejaïa, AlgeriaBejaïaAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bejaïa, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bejaïa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bejaïa: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bejaïa

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bejaïa

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bedzaja
  • Bejaia
  • Bejaïa
  • Bijaya
  • Bougie
  • Bugia
  • Bugía
  • Béjaïa
  • bjayt
  • Беџаја
  • بجاية

Country

Bejaïa is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

164,103 People

Cities around Bejaïa (Béjaïa)

Sétif ... 68 km
Boumerdas ... 129 km
Constantine ... 130 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 153 km
Batna ... 159 km
Algiers ... 164 km
Biskra ... 216 km
Tébessa ... 286 km
Palma ... 366 km
Tunis ... 407 km
Oran ... 473 km
Alicante ... 479 km
Sfax ... 506 km
Murcia ... 516 km
Valencia ... 530 km
Eixample ... 561 km
Barcelona ... 561 km
Oujda ... 605 km
Palermo ... 678 km
Zaragoza ... 720 km
Marseille ... 720 km
Al Hoceïma ... 741 km
Málaga ... 761 km
Tripoli ... 777 km
Nice ... 784 km
Córdoba ... 799 km
Catania ... 803 km
Toulouse ... 808 km
Madrid ... 811 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries