Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tripoli, LibyaTripoliLibya

What time is it?

Current local time inTripoli Libya

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tripoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tripoli
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Tripoli

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tripoli

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aea
  • Ea
  • Oea
  • TIP
  • Tarables
  • Tarabulus
  • Tarabulus al Gharb
  • Tarabulus el Gharb
  • Taràbles
  • Trables
  • Trablus
  • Trablûs
  • Triboli
  • Tripili
  • Tripilí
  • Tripol
  • Tripole
  • Tripoli
  • Tripolis
  • Tripolo
  • Tripoly
  • Tripołi
  • Tripul
  • Tripuli
  • Trypali
  • Trypolis
  • Trìpoli
  • Trìpuli
  • Trípol
  • Trípoli
  • Trípólí
  • de li bo li
  • tarabalasa
  • tarabulasa
  • tarabulus
  • teulipolli
  • tirippoli
  • toripori
  • trabls
  • trabls lybya
  • tripoli
  • trippeali
  • trypwly
  • Ţarābulus
  • Ţarābulus al Gharb
  • Τρίπολη
  • Триполи
  • Триполі
  • Трыпалі
  • Տրիպոլի
  • טריפאלי
  • טריפולי
  • ترابلس
  • ترىپولى
  • تەرابلوس
  • طرابلس
  • طرابلس، لیبیا
  • طَرَابُلُس
  • ताराबूलस
  • त्रिपोली
  • ত্রিপোলি
  • ਤਰਾਬਲਸ
  • திரிப்பொலி
  • ട്രിപ്പോളി
  • ตริโปลี
  • ཐི་རི་ཕོ་ལི
  • ტრიპოლი
  • ትሪፖሊ
  • Ṭrables
  • トリポリ
  • 的黎波里
  • 트리폴리

Country

Tripoli is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

1,150,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tripoli, Libya

Mişrātah ... 163 km
Sfax ... 282 km
Tébessa ... 491 km
Tunis ... 496 km
Catania ... 529 km
Benghazi ... 558 km
Palermo ... 578 km
Batna ... 634 km
Biskra ... 635 km
Constantine ... 651 km
Sétif ... 721 km
Naples ... 881 km
Boumerdas ... 887 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 905 km
Algiers ... 912 km
Bari ... 953 km
Rome ... 992 km
Athens ... 1013 km
Tirana ... 1070 km
Palma ... 1119 km
Oran ... 1149 km
Thessaloníki ... 1156 km
Skopje ... 1200 km
Florence ... 1209 km
Oujda-Angad ... 1224 km
Alicante ... 1248 km
Pristina ... 1252 km
Karabağlar ... 1269 km
İzmir ... 1271 km
Sarajevo ... 1275 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries