Şabrātah, Libya Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Şabrātah, Libya Az Zāwiyah

What time is it?

Current local time in
Şabrātah, Libya

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Tripoli

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Şabrātah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Şabrātah: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Şabrātah

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Şabrātah

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madinat Sabratah
  • Madīnat Şabrātah
  • Sabra
  • Sabrah
  • Sabratah
  • Sabratha
  • Sábra
  • sbratt
  • Şabrah
  • Şabrātah
  • صبراتة

Country

Şabrātah is a city in Libya.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tripoli.

Population

102,038 People

Cities around Şabrātah (Az Zāwiyah)

Tripoli ... 57 km
Mişrātah ... 214 km
Sfax ... 255 km
Tébessa ... 453 km
Tunis ... 481 km
Catania ... 557 km
Biskra ... 587 km
Batna ... 590 km
Palermo ... 592 km
Benghazi ... 611 km
Constantine ... 613 km
Sétif ... 679 km
Boumerdas ... 844 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 862 km
Algiers ... 873 km
Napoli ... 899 km
Bari ... 980 km
Rome ... 1001 km
Athens ... 1065 km
Palma ... 1084 km
Oran ... 1098 km
Tirana ... 1107 km
Oujda ... 1171 km
Thessaloníki ... 1202 km
Alicante ... 1204 km
Florence ... 1213 km
Murcia ... 1231 km
Skopje ... 1240 km
Eixample ... 1256 km
Barcelona ... 1256 km

Libya Libya: Neighbouring Countries