Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tataouine, TunisiaTataouineTunisia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tataouine, Tunisia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Tunis

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tataouine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tataouine: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Tataouine

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tataouine

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foum Tatahouine
  • Foum Tataouine
  • Fum Tatawin
  • Fum Taţāwīn
  • Fumm Tattauin
  • Tatahouine
  • Tatahouïne
  • Tataouine
  • Tatauin
  • Tatavin
  • Tatavinas
  • Tatawin
  • Taţāwīn
  • tai ta wen
  • tatau-in
  • tatauinu
  • ttawyn
  • Татавин
  • Татауїн
  • تطاوين
  • تطاوین
  • タタウイヌ
  • 泰塔溫
  • 타타우인

Country

Tataouine is a city in Tunisia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Tunis.

Population

62,577 People

Cities around Tataouine, Tunisia

Sfax ... 201 km
Tripoli ... 219 km
Tébessa ... 330 km
Mişrātah ... 377 km
Tunis ... 429 km
Biskra ... 433 km
Batna ... 448 km
Constantine ... 487 km
Sétif ... 540 km
Palermo ... 618 km
Catania ... 624 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 716 km
Algiers ... 727 km
Benghazi ... 775 km
Napoli ... 924 km
Oran ... 939 km
Palma ... 961 km
Rome ... 1000 km
Oujda ... 1008 km
Bari ... 1036 km
Alicante ... 1059 km
Murcia ... 1081 km
Valencia ... 1127 km
Eixample ... 1143 km
Barcelona ... 1143 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1180 km
Tirana ... 1190 km
Florence ... 1196 km

Tunisia Tunisia: Neighbouring Countries