Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sétif, AlgeriaSétifAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inSétif Algeria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sétif

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sétif
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Sétif

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Sétif

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QSF
  • Sathif
  • Satif
  • Setif
  • Setifas
  • Setyf
  • Sitifis
  • Stif
  • Sétif
  • sai ti fu
  • setifu
  • setipeu
  • stf
  • styf
  • styp
  • wlayt styf
  • Сетиф
  • Сетиф қаласы
  • Сетыф
  • Сетіф
  • סטיף
  • سطف
  • سطيف
  • ولاية سطيف
  • Ṣṭif
  • セティフ
  • 塞提夫
  • 세티프

Country

Sétif is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

288,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sétif, Algeria

Batna ... 93 km
Constantine ... 98 km
Biskra ... 150 km
Boumerdas ... 168 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 188 km
Algiers ... 196 km
Tébessa ... 234 km
Tunis ... 387 km
Palma ... 433 km
Sfax ... 457 km
Oran ... 487 km
Alicante ... 528 km
Murcia ... 560 km
Valencia ... 588 km
Oujda-Angad ... 609 km
Eixample ... 629 km
Barcelona ... 629 km
Palermo ... 669 km
Tripoli ... 721 km
Al Hoceïma ... 756 km
Marseille ... 782 km
Zaragoza ... 785 km
Catania ... 786 km
Málaga ... 789 km
Córdoba ... 837 km
Nice ... 840 km
Rome ... 846 km
Carabanchel ... 865 km
Madrid ... 865 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries