Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bordj Bou Arreridj, AlgeriaBordj Bou ArreridjAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bordj Bou Arreridj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bordj Bou Arreridj: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Bordj Bou Arreridj

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bordj Bou Arreridj

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bordj Bou Arerridj
  • Bordj Bou Arreridj
  • Bordj-Bou-Arreridj
  • Borj Bu Arrerij
  • Burdz Bu Urajridz
  • Burdż Bu Urajridż
  • QBJ
  • brj bwʿryryj
  • برج بوعريريج

Country

Bordj Bou Arreridj is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

168,346 People

Cities around Bordj Bou Arreridj (Bordj Bou Arréridj)

Sétif ... 54 km
Batna ... 127 km
Boumerdas ... 128 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 146 km
Constantine ... 152 km
Biskra ... 156 km
Algiers ... 157 km
Tébessa ... 279 km
Palma ... 421 km
Oran ... 435 km
Tunis ... 441 km
Alicante ... 489 km
Sfax ... 502 km
Murcia ... 517 km
Oujda ... 556 km
Valencia ... 556 km
Eixample ... 621 km
Barcelona ... 621 km
Al Hoceïma ... 702 km
Palermo ... 723 km
Málaga ... 738 km
Tripoli ... 761 km
Zaragoza ... 762 km
Córdoba ... 789 km
Marseille ... 797 km
Tétouan ... 813 km
Fes ... 813 km
Carabanchel ... 829 km
Madrid ... 829 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries