Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference El Oued, AlgeriaEl OuedAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
El Oued, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Oued

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in El Oued: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise El Oued

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset El Oued

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Wadi
  • ELU
  • Ehl'-Uehd
  • El Oued
  • El Qued
  • Oued Souf
  • Uedas
  • alwady
  • wa de
  • wady
  • wady swf
  • Эль-Уэд
  • Эль-Уэд қаласы
  • אל-ואד
  • الوادي
  • اﻟﻮادى
  • وادي سوف
  • وادی
  • 瓦德

Country

El Oued is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

134,699 People

Cities around El Oued, Algeria

Biskra ... 188 km
Tébessa ... 247 km
Batna ... 249 km
Constantine ... 332 km
Sétif ... 333 km
Sfax ... 347 km
Boumerdas ... 463 km
Tunis ... 464 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 474 km
Algiers ... 483 km
Tripoli ... 509 km
Oran ... 654 km
Mişrātah ... 668 km
Oujda ... 717 km
Palermo ... 738 km
Palma ... 763 km
Catania ... 799 km
Alicante ... 805 km
Murcia ... 818 km
Valencia ... 888 km
Al Hoceïma ... 889 km
Fes ... 952 km
Eixample ... 961 km
Barcelona ... 961 km
Málaga ... 976 km
Meknès ... 995 km
Tétouan ... 1009 km
Napoli ... 1015 km
Rome ... 1043 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries