Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sidi Bel Abbès, AlgeriaSidi Bel AbbèsAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sidi Bel Abbès, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sidi Bel Abbès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sidi Bel Abbès: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Sidi Bel Abbès

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Sidi Bel Abbès

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFW
  • Gorad Sidy-Bel'-Abes
  • Sid Bel Abbes
  • Sid Bel Abbès
  • Sidi Bel Abbes
  • Sidi Bel Abbès
  • Sidi Bel Abes
  • Sidi Belabbas
  • Sidi Belɛebbas
  • Sidi Bilabbas
  • Sidi Bu-l-Abbas
  • Sidi bel Abbes
  • Sidi bel Abbès
  • Sidi bel Abesas
  • Sidi-Bal-Abbes
  • Sidi-Bal-Abbès
  • Sidi-Bel'-Abbes
  • Sidi-Bel-Abbes
  • Sidi-Bel-Abbès
  • Sidi-bel-Abbes
  • Sidi-bel-Abbès
  • sidibel-abeseu
  • xi di bei lei a ba si
  • Горад Сіды-Бель-Абес
  • Сиди Бел Абес
  • Сиди-Бель-Аббес
  • Сиди-Бель-Аббес қаласы
  • Сіді-Бель-Аббес
  • סידי בל-עבאס
  • سيدي بلعباس
  • سیدی بلعباس
  • سیدی بلعباس، الجزایر
  • ولاية سيدي بلعباس
  • 西迪贝勒阿巴斯
  • 시디벨아베스

Country

Sidi Bel Abbès is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

191,769 People

Elevation above sea level

492m

Cities around Sidi Bel Abbès, Algeria

Oran ... 56 km
Oujda ... 117 km
Al Hoceïma ... 265 km
Murcia ... 311 km
Algiers ... 341 km
Málaga ... 347 km
Alicante ... 348 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 349 km
Boumerdas ... 372 km
Fes ... 372 km
Tétouan ... 382 km
Tangier ... 419 km
Meknès ... 419 km
Córdoba ... 446 km
Valencia ... 472 km
Kenitra ... 487 km
Sevilla ... 491 km
Sétif ... 496 km
Sale ... 510 km
Biskra ... 511 km
Rabat ... 513 km
Batna ... 546 km
Palma ... 549 km
Casablanca ... 586 km
Constantine ... 594 km
Carabanchel ... 624 km
Latina ... 624 km
Madrid ... 626 km
Tébessa ... 701 km
Marrakesh ... 708 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries