Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Relizane, AlgeriaRelizaneAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Relizane, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Relizane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Relizane: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Relizane

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Relizane

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ighil Izane
  • Prowincja Relizane
  • QZN
  • Relizan
  • Relizane
  • ghlyzan
  • wlayt ghlyzan
  • غلیزان
  • ولاية غليزان

Country

Relizane is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

130,094 People

Cities around Relizane, Algeria

Oran ... 96 km
Algiers ... 229 km
Oujda ... 229 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 237 km
Boumerdas ... 260 km
Murcia ... 282 km
Alicante ... 299 km
Al Hoceïma ... 364 km
Sétif ... 392 km
Málaga ... 413 km
Valencia ... 418 km
Biskra ... 426 km
Batna ... 450 km
Palma ... 454 km
Tétouan ... 475 km
Fes ... 483 km
Córdoba ... 488 km
Constantine ... 490 km
Tangier ... 509 km
Meknès ... 529 km
Sevilla ... 553 km
Kenitra ... 594 km
Tébessa ... 607 km
Carabanchel ... 616 km
Latina ... 617 km
Sale ... 617 km
Madrid ... 618 km
Rabat ... 621 km
Barcelona ... 635 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries