Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mascara, AlgeriaMascaraAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mascara, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mascara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mascara: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Mascara

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Mascara

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MUW
  • Mascara
  • Maskara
  • Mu'askar
  • Muaskar
  • Mu’askar
  • maseukala
  • maskara
  • masukara
  • mu a si kai er
  • mʿskr‎
  • Маскара
  • معسكر
  • معسكر‎
  • معسکر، الجزائر
  • মাস্কারা
  • マスカラ
  • 穆阿斯凯尔
  • 마스카라

Country

Mascara is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

150,000 People

Cities around Mascara, Algeria

Oran ... 71 km
Oujda ... 182 km
Algiers ... 276 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 284 km
Murcia ... 303 km
Boumerdas ... 307 km
Al Hoceïma ... 327 km
Alicante ... 329 km
Málaga ... 393 km
Sétif ... 431 km
Fes ... 438 km
Tétouan ... 442 km
Valencia ... 450 km
Biskra ... 452 km
Tangier ... 477 km
Córdoba ... 480 km
Batna ... 484 km
Meknès ... 485 km
Palma ... 502 km
Constantine ... 529 km
Sevilla ... 536 km
Kenitra ... 552 km
Sale ... 575 km
Rabat ... 579 km
Carabanchel ... 631 km
Latina ... 632 km
Madrid ... 632 km
Tébessa ... 639 km
Casablanca ... 652 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries