Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batna, AlgeriaBatnaAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inBatna Algeria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Batna
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Batna

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Batna

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLJ
  • Batina
  • Batna
  • Batna City
  • Batnah
  • Gorad Batna
  • Tbatent
  • Wilaya de Batna
  • ba te na
  • bateuna
  • batnh aljzayr
  • batnt
  • batona
  • wlayt batnt
  • Батна
  • Батна қаласы
  • Горад Батна
  • باتنة
  • باتنه، الجزایر
  • باتنہ
  • باتنہ، الجزائر
  • ولاية باتنة
  • バトナ
  • 巴特纳
  • 바트나

Country

Batna is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

280,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batna, Algeria

Biskra ... 86 km
Sétif ... 93 km
Constantine ... 96 km
Tébessa ... 157 km
Boumerdas ... 254 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 272 km
Algiers ... 284 km
Tunis ... 349 km
Sfax ... 378 km
Palma ... 524 km
Oran ... 546 km
Alicante ... 615 km
Tripoli ... 634 km
Palermo ... 640 km
Murcia ... 643 km
Oujda ... 654 km
Valencia ... 679 km
Eixample ... 718 km
Barcelona ... 718 km
Catania ... 743 km
Mişrātah ... 795 km
Al Hoceïma ... 810 km
Marseille ... 854 km
Málaga ... 858 km
Rome ... 862 km
Napoli ... 871 km
Zaragoza ... 877 km
Nice ... 901 km
Fes ... 910 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries