Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tlemcen, AlgeriaTlemcenAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tlemcen, Algeria

Time Zone: UTC+1

Africa/Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tlemcen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tlemcen: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Tlemcen

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tlemcen

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tlemsen
  • Pomaria
  • TLM
  • Termicen
  • Termicén
  • Tilimsan
  • Tilimsen
  • Tlemcen
  • Tlemsen
  • Tlemsenas
  • Tremecen
  • Tremecén
  • Wilaya ya Tlemcen
  • te lai mu sen
  • teullemsen
  • tlem sen
  • tlmsan
  • toremusen
  • Горад Тлемсен
  • Тлемсен
  • Тлемсен қаласы
  • תלמסאן
  • تلمسان
  • ตเลมเซน
  • トレムセン
  • 特莱姆森
  • 틀렘센

Country

Tlemcen is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

132,341 People

Cities around Tlemcen, Algeria

Oujda ... 53 km
Oran ... 105 km
Al Hoceïma ... 214 km
Fes ... 310 km
Málaga ... 321 km
Tétouan ... 334 km
Murcia ... 343 km
Meknès ... 356 km
Tangier ... 372 km
Alicante ... 388 km
Algiers ... 405 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 414 km
Kenitra ... 427 km
Córdoba ... 432 km
Boumerdas ... 437 km
Sale ... 448 km
Rabat ... 452 km
Sevilla ... 464 km
Valencia ... 511 km
Casablanca ... 524 km
Sétif ... 558 km
Biskra ... 564 km
Batna ... 604 km
Palma ... 606 km
Carabanchel ... 637 km
Latina ... 637 km
Madrid ... 639 km
Marrakesh ... 643 km
Constantine ... 656 km
Safi ... 695 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries