Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ouled Mimoun, AlgeriaOuled MimounAlgeria

What time is it?

Current local time inOuled Mimoun Algeria

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Africa/
Algiers

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ouled Mimoun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ouled Mimoun
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Ouled Mimoun

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ouled Mimoun

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altava
  • Lamariciere
  • Lamaricière
  • Lamoriciere
  • Lamoricière
  • Lemoriciere
  • Ouled Mimoun

Country

Ouled Mimoun is a city in Algeria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Algiers.

Population

33,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ouled Mimoun (Tlemcen)

Oujda ... 75 km
Oran ... 93 km
Al Hoceïma ... 236 km
Fes ... 332 km
Málaga ... 337 km
Murcia ... 340 km
Tétouan ... 355 km
Meknès ... 378 km
Alicante ... 382 km
Algiers ... 385 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 393 km
Tangier ... 393 km
Boumerdas ... 415 km
Córdoba ... 445 km
Kenitra ... 450 km
Sale ... 471 km
Rabat ... 475 km
Sevilla ... 481 km
Valencia ... 505 km
Sétif ... 535 km
Biskra ... 541 km
Casablanca ... 546 km
Batna ... 582 km
Palma ... 592 km
Constantine ... 633 km
Carabanchel ... 641 km
Latina ... 642 km
Madrid ... 643 km
Marrakesh ... 664 km
Safi ... 717 km

Algeria Algeria: Neighbouring Countries