Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sevilla, SpainSevillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSevilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sevilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sevilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sevilla
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Sevilla

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sevilla

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sevil'ja
  • Hispalis
  • Lungsod ng Sevilla
  • SVQ
  • Sebilla
  • Sebille
  • Sevidzheh
  • Sevil'ja
  • Sevila
  • Sevileje
  • Sevilha
  • Sevilia
  • Sevilija
  • Sevilja
  • Sevilla
  • Seville
  • Sevilo
  • Sevilya
  • Sevilėjė
  • Seviya
  • Seweliye
  • Sewilla
  • Sibilia
  • Siviglia
  • Sivilja
  • Séville
  • Séwéliye
  • ashbylyt
  • ceviya
  • isabili'a
  • sai wei li ya
  • sai wei ya
  • sbylyh
  • sebi ya
  • sebiria
  • sebirya
  • sebiya
  • sevilia
  • swya
  • sybyya
  • Σεβίλλη
  • Горад Севілья
  • Севиджэ
  • Севилья
  • Севиля
  • Севилја
  • Севиља
  • Севілья
  • Սևիլյա
  • סביליה
  • סעווילא
  • إشبيلية
  • اشبیلیہ
  • سویا
  • سيبييا
  • سێڤیلیا
  • सेबिया
  • ਇਸ਼ਬੀਲੀਆ
  • செவீயா
  • เซบียา
  • სევილია
  • セビリア
  • セビリャ
  • 塞維亞
  • 塞维利亚
  • 세비야

Country

Sevilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

703,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sevilla (Provincia de Sevilla, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 112 km
Málaga ... 145 km
Tangier ... 179 km
Tétouan ... 205 km
Al Hoceïma ... 286 km
Lisbon ... 293 km
Kenitra ... 347 km
Sale ... 373 km
Latina ... 376 km
Fes ... 377 km
Carabanchel ... 377 km
Rabat ... 377 km
Madrid ... 380 km
Meknès ... 386 km
Murcia ... 394 km
Casablanca ... 438 km
Oujda ... 441 km
Alicante ... 452 km
Oran ... 466 km
Valladolid ... 481 km
Valencia ... 504 km
Vigo ... 578 km
Safi ... 618 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Marrakesh ... 653 km
Gijón ... 678 km
Bilbao ... 692 km
Algiers ... 725 km
Palma ... 731 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 737 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries